Chinausual

Chinese News, Chinese Words and Others All About China

Top 7 well-known Chinese Snookers at Home and Abroad

When it comes to the best Chinese snookers, who will you firstly think of? In fact, there are many excellent Chinese snookers in China. Today, we simply count 7 excellent billiard players in China. Let me take a look at them with me.

 

  1. Ding Junhui

Birthplace: Yixing City, Jiangsu Province

Birth Day: 1987,04,01

Achievements:

2014-WPBSA’s 11th in the history of the world, and the first Asian player to be the first in the world

2018-introduced into the World Snooker Hall of Fame.

 

 

  1. Zhou Yuelong

Birthplace: Chengdu city, Sichuan Province

Birth Day: 1998,01,24

Achievements:

2013-IBSF World Snooker Championship

2016- broke in to the top 32 in the world rankings

 

 

  1. Liang Wenbo

Birthplace: Zhaoxing city, Hei Longjiang Province

Birth Day: 1987,03,25

Achievements:

2009-China Snooker Tour Championship

2016-England Open Championship (the third Chinese player to win the championship)

2017- Snooker World Cup Championship (ranking 11th in the world)

 

 

  1. Marco Fu

Birthplace: Hongkong

Birth Day: 1978, 01,08

Achievements:

1998-The first Chinese to enter the final of the snooker professional event

2000-the first 147 full score

2007-the first ranking champion

2009-ranking 8th in the world

2013-ranking 6th in the world

 

 

  1. Pan Xiaoting

Nickname: Queen of Nine-Ball

Birthplace: Yanzhou, Shandong Province

Birth Day: 1982, 02,25

Achievements:

2007- The first Chinese player to win the World Championship;

10 times 9-ball world champion record holder

2000-the first 147 full score

2007-the first ranking champion

2009-ranking 8th in the world

2013-ranking 6th in the world

 

 

  1. Fu Xiaofang

Nickname: Queen of nine-ball

READ  Top 10 Records Bruce Lee Made

Birthplace: Kai Feng city, Henan Province

Birth Day: 1987, 05,25

Achievements:

double crown of the world women’s billiards champion 2011-ranking first in China and the world

 

 

  1. Liu Shasha

Birthplace: Kai Feng city, Henan Province

Birth Day: 1993, 07,26

Achievements:

World Women’s Billiards Championship

Ranking second in China, fifth in the world

She and Fu Xiaofang are regarded as the “World Women’s Billiards Champion China Sisters”.

 

Is there any excellent Chinese snookers you are familiar with? And who is your favorite Chinese snookers?

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Chinausual © 2019 Frontier Theme